|
|
Bradford, Barbara Taylor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Secret Affair New York HarperCollins 1996 006018650x / 9780060186500 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine Fine Romance The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 180 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An American foreign correspondent and an unhappily married young women meet in Venice and fall madly in love. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Secret Affair New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1996 006018650x / 9780060186500 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Near Fine Near Fine Romance The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 180 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: "When a respected American TV newsman and a young artist meet in Venice and fall in love, the only hope for sustaining their relationship is via a series of planned rendezvous. A Secret Affair tells their moving story." Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Secret Affair New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1996 006018650x / 9780060186500 BCE Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Romance The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 180 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: "When a respected American TV newsman and a young artist meet in Venice and fall in love, the only hope for sustaining their relationship is via a series of planned rendezvous. A Secret Affair tells their moving story." Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Secret Affair New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers,U.S. 1996 006018650x / 9780060186500 BCE Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Romance The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is not faded, clipped, or torn. 180 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Barbara Taylor Bradford's newest novel tells the story of an illicit, fateful affair. When a respected American TV newsman and a young artist meet in Venice and fall in love, the only hope for sustaining their relationship is via a series of planned rendezvous. A Secret Affair tells their moving story." Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Taylor Bradford, Barbara A Sudden Change of Heart New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 1999 038549274x / 9780385492744 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Good Romance The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed/bumped, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is not faded, clipped, or torn. 292 pages. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Price:
5.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Act of Will New York Doubleday 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good Fiction The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it), inside the book is both clean and tight. The dust jaclet is a little worn on the top and bottom of the spine and the corners, it is not faded, clipped, or torn and is in a new mylar cover. 343 pages. by the author of A Woman of Substance, The Women in His Life, Remember and other great novels, now captivates us again with a sweeping drama of three generations of remarkable women, each of whom commits an act of will that irrevocably changes her life Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Angel New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1993 0394559592 / 9780394559599 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Good No Jacket The back of the top of the spine is bumped, and there is a small thin dark line (about 1/4 inch long) on the front board about 3 inches from the top edge and 1 inch from the outside edge, otherwise the book is clean, and tight. 382 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Summary: "From the internationally beloved bestselling author of A Woman of Substance, The Women in His Life, and Remember--an enthralling novel of four friends transformed by an uncommon bond. When the four orphans met, they felt bound by a loyalty deeper and fiercer than friendship. But into their midst comes two interlopers who will disrupt--and irrevocably tranform "the family". Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Dangerous to Know New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 1995 0060177225 / 9780060177225 BCE Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Romance The former owner's name is inside on the front free page, otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed on the bottom of the spine and the bottom corners, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 275 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Summary: "The bestselling author of A Woman of Substance and Everything to Gain now offers a riveting, suspenseful story of family loyalty and betrayal. When the 56-year-old patriarch of the Sebastian clan is found dead under mysterious circumstances, the police are baffled. Who would want to murder the world's greatest philanthropist? Could such a man have enemies?" Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Dangerous to Know Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1995 0060177225 / 9780060177225 BCE Hard Cover Cloth Spine Good Very Good Romance The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, the spine is slanted (off about 1/3 inch. The book is clean/tight inside and out. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed on the extremities, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 275 pages. From the bestselling author of "A Woman of Substance", another powerful story that runs the gamot of emotions, love, lust, jealousy and pain. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Everything to Gain Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1994 0060177233 / 9780060177232 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Romance The bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on the edges, there are two 1 1/3 inch tears on the back edge near the outside corner (they are taped) and a large crease the runs the width of the back cover. The jacket is not faded or clipped. 294 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Beginning with A Woman of Substance, all of Barbara Taylor Bradford's books and TV miniseries have met with huge success and have captivated readers the world over. Her newest book, Everything to Gain, celebrates family, friendship, and the triumph of the human spirit. When tragedy strikes, a wife and mother loses all she holds dear and must find a way to start a new life." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Love in Another Town Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1996 0061092096 / 9780061092091 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Romance The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 226 pages. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Love in Another Town New York HarperCollins Publications 1995 0060176806 / 9780060176808 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Romance The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 181 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A romance between a young man and a woman, 15 years his senior. Both trying to start their lives after divorce, can they beat the odds and find happiness together. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor; Harper Collins Love in Another Town Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1995 0060176806 / 9780060176808 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Romance The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed, and the former owner's address label is inside on the top edge of the front free page. Otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws. 181 pages. A romance between a young man and a woman, 15 years his senior. Both trying to start their lives after divorce, can they beat the odds and find happiness together. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Barbara Taylor Bradford Remember New York Random House 1991 BCE Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Romance The bottom flap on the spine is curled under from having been on a shelf, there is a small black mark on the top front edge of the spine. The book is otherwise both clean and tight, inside and out. 283 pages. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Remember New York Random House 1991 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Good Romance The tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it), the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on the extremities, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 283 pages. Set in the dynamic world of television news, Remember tells the story of a woman haunted by the mystery of her greatest love. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor Remember Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1991 0394559584 / 9780394559582 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Near Fine Near Fine Suspense The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws. 381 pages. "When a young woman tries to understand the circumstances around her fiance's suicide, she unwittingly uncovers a terrifying plot." Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Women in His Life New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1990 0394559517 / 9780394559513 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Romance ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book has the expected library marks, but is otherwise clean/tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 522 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Meet the women in billionaire tycoon Maximilian West's life - six powerful women. The story unfolds as Max's world shatters when he tries to make peace with these women. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Women in His Life Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1990 0394559517 / 9780394559513 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine Fine Romance The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 522 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: "When billionaire Maximillian West's life collapses around him, he must look to the women in his life to help him put the pieces back together." Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Women in His Life (Large Print Edition) New York Random House 1990 BCE Half-Leather Good Fair Romance The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on the edges, has a 1 1/4 inch tear on the bottom outside corner, a 1 inch tear on the top front edge of the spine, and a 1/2 inch tear on the back edge of the spine (top and bottom) The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded or clipped. A Random House Large Print book club edition. 776 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unabridged When billionaire Maximillian West's life collapses around him, he must look to the women in his life to help him put the pieces back together. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Abooklegacy.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Adinfinitumbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ahabbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Anglophilebooks.net Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Astleybookfarm.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ayerego.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Booksinbulgaria.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Booksr4u.net Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Boomersbooks.net Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Caterwaulbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Coasbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Confettibooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Darkwoodbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Fiction-addiction.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Garrisonhousebooks.com
| Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Gibbsbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Gibsonbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Kayleighbug.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Kensvideo.net Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Lincbook.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Logonbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Mybookiejoint.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Nowandthenbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Oddvolumebooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Pagemaster-books.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Pinaclebooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ptpbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rarebookcellar.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Reading-well.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rosesarereadbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Second-chance-books.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Star-dot-star.net Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Thebookquest.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Thecastlebookroom.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Unearthlybooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Used-and-rare-books.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Vintagebooks.com.au Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Whiteunicornbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Whitingbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|