Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bradford, Barbara Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Secret Affair
New York HarperCollins 1996 006018650x / 9780060186500 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine  Fine Romance 
The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 180 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An American foreign correspondent and an unhappily married young women meet in Venice and fall madly in love.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Secret Affair
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1996 006018650x / 9780060186500 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Near Fine  Near Fine Romance 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 180 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: "When a respected American TV newsman and a young artist meet in Venice and fall in love, the only hope for sustaining their relationship is via a series of planned rendezvous. A Secret Affair tells their moving story."  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Secret Affair
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1996 006018650x / 9780060186500 BCE Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Romance 
The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 180 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: "When a respected American TV newsman and a young artist meet in Venice and fall in love, the only hope for sustaining their relationship is via a series of planned rendezvous. A Secret Affair tells their moving story."  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bradford, Barbara Taylor A Secret Affair
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers,U.S. 1996 006018650x / 9780060186500 BCE Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Romance 
The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is not faded, clipped, or torn. 180 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Barbara Taylor Bradford's newest novel tells the story of an illicit, fateful affair. When a respected American TV newsman and a young artist meet in Venice and fall in love, the only hope for sustaining their relationship is via a series of planned rendezvous. A Secret Affair tells their moving story."  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Taylor Bradford, Barbara A Sudden Change of Heart
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 1999 038549274x / 9780385492744 BCE Hard Cover Very Good  Good Romance 
The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed/bumped, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is not faded, clipped, or torn. 292 pages. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Act of Will
New York Doubleday 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good  Good Fiction 
The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it), inside the book is both clean and tight. The dust jaclet is a little worn on the top and bottom of the spine and the corners, it is not faded, clipped, or torn and is in a new mylar cover. 343 pages. by the author of A Woman of Substance, The Women in His Life, Remember and other great novels, now captivates us again with a sweeping drama of three generations of remarkable women, each of whom commits an act of will that irrevocably changes her life  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Taylor Bradford Act of Will
New York NY Doubleday 1986 BCE Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Romance 
The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight inside. 343 pages.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Angel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1993 0394559592 / 9780394559599 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Good  No Jacket 
The back of the top of the spine is bumped, and there is a small thin dark line (about 1/4 inch long) on the front board about 3 inches from the top edge and 1 inch from the outside edge, otherwise the book is clean, and tight. 382 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Summary: "From the internationally beloved bestselling author of A Woman of Substance, The Women in His Life, and Remember--an enthralling novel of four friends transformed by an uncommon bond. When the four orphans met, they felt bound by a loyalty deeper and fiercer than friendship. But into their midst comes two interlopers who will disrupt--and irrevocably tranform "the family".  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Dangerous to Know
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 1995 0060177225 / 9780060177225 BCE Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good Romance 
The former owner's name is inside on the front free page, otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed on the bottom of the spine and the bottom corners, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 275 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Summary: "The bestselling author of A Woman of Substance and Everything to Gain now offers a riveting, suspenseful story of family loyalty and betrayal. When the 56-year-old patriarch of the Sebastian clan is found dead under mysterious circumstances, the police are baffled. Who would want to murder the world's greatest philanthropist? Could such a man have enemies?"  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Dangerous to Know
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1995 0060177225 / 9780060177225 BCE Hard Cover Cloth Spine Good  Very Good Romance 
The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, the spine is slanted (off about 1/3 inch. The book is clean/tight inside and out. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed on the extremities, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 275 pages. From the bestselling author of "A Woman of Substance", another powerful story that runs the gamot of emotions, love, lust, jealousy and pain.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Everything to Gain
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1994 0060177233 / 9780060177232 BCE Hard Cover Good  Good Romance 
The bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on the edges, there are two 1 1/3 inch tears on the back edge near the outside corner (they are taped) and a large crease the runs the width of the back cover. The jacket is not faded or clipped. 294 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Beginning with A Woman of Substance, all of Barbara Taylor Bradford's books and TV miniseries have met with huge success and have captivated readers the world over. Her newest book, Everything to Gain, celebrates family, friendship, and the triumph of the human spirit. When tragedy strikes, a wife and mother loses all she holds dear and must find a way to start a new life."  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Love in Another Town
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1996 0061092096 / 9780061092091 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Romance 
The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 226 pages. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Love in Another Town
New York HarperCollins Publications 1995 0060176806 / 9780060176808 BCE Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Romance 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 181 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A romance between a young man and a woman, 15 years his senior. Both trying to start their lives after divorce, can they beat the odds and find happiness together.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bradford, Barbara Taylor; Harper Collins Love in Another Town
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1995 0060176806 / 9780060176808 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Romance 
The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed, and the former owner's address label is inside on the top edge of the front free page. Otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws. 181 pages. A romance between a young man and a woman, 15 years his senior. Both trying to start their lives after divorce, can they beat the odds and find happiness together.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barbara Taylor Bradford Remember
New York Random House 1991 BCE Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Romance 
The bottom flap on the spine is curled under from having been on a shelf, there is a small black mark on the top front edge of the spine. The book is otherwise both clean and tight, inside and out. 283 pages.  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Remember
New York Random House 1991 BCE Hard Cover Very Good  Good Romance 
The tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it), the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on the extremities, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 283 pages. Set in the dynamic world of television news, Remember tells the story of a woman haunted by the mystery of her greatest love.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Remember
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1991 0394559584 / 9780394559582 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Near Fine  Near Fine Suspense 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws. 381 pages. "When a young woman tries to understand the circumstances around her fiance's suicide, she unwittingly uncovers a terrifying plot."  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Women in His Life
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1990 0394559517 / 9780394559513 First Edition Hard Cover Good  Good Romance 
ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book has the expected library marks, but is otherwise clean/tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 522 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Meet the women in billionaire tycoon Maximilian West's life - six powerful women. The story unfolds as Max's world shatters when he tries to make peace with these women.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Women in His Life
Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1990 0394559517 / 9780394559513 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine  Fine Romance 
The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 522 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: "When billionaire Maximillian West's life collapses around him, he must look to the women in his life to help him put the pieces back together."  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Women in His Life (Large Print Edition)
New York Random House 1990 BCE Half-Leather Good  Fair Romance 
The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on the edges, has a 1 1/4 inch tear on the bottom outside corner, a 1 inch tear on the top front edge of the spine, and a 1/2 inch tear on the back edge of the spine (top and bottom) The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded or clipped. A Random House Large Print book club edition. 776 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unabridged When billionaire Maximillian West's life collapses around him, he must look to the women in his life to help him put the pieces back together.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Abooklegacy.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ahabbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Anglophilebooks.net
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Astleybookfarm.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ayerego.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Booksinbulgaria.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Booksr4u.net
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Boomersbooks.net
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Caterwaulbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Coasbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Confettibooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Darkwoodbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Fiction-addiction.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Gibbsbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Gibsonbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Kayleighbug.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Kensvideo.net
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Lincbook.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Logonbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Mybookiejoint.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Nowandthenbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Pagemaster-books.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Pinaclebooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ptpbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rarebookcellar.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Reading-well.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rileybooks.co.uk
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Second-chance-books.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Star-dot-star.net
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Thebookquest.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Thecastlebookroom.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Unearthlybooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Vintagebooks.com.au
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Whitingbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@frugalfamilybooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com