Frugal Family Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cosby, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cosby, Bill Congratulations! Now What? : A Book for Graduates
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion Press 1999 0786865725 / 9780786865727 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Self Help 
The former owner's address label is on the top edge of the front free page, otherwise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws. 130 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: "Looking back on college life with humor and insight, Bill Cosby, perhaps the most sought-after graduation speaker in America, shares the wisdom that he imparts each year to graduates and their parents."  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cosby, Bill Congratulations! Now What?: A Book for Graduates
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1999 0786865725 / 9780786865727 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Humor 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws. 130 pages.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bill Cosby FATHERHOOD
New York a Dolphin Book , Doubleday & Company 1986 0385124104 / 9780385124102 Later Printing/b.c.e. Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Very Good  Very Good Humor 
The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition, the book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is rubbed a very little on the top edge, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 178 pages. Bill Cosby at his best!  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cosby, Bill Fatherhood
New York Doubleday 1986 0385234104 / 9780385234108 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine  Very Good Parenting 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is price clipped, it is in a new mylar cover and has no other flaws. 178 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Full of down to earth wisdom, Cosby is a man who is able to laugh at himself and help us to laugh at ourselves a bit while we're at it.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cosby, Bill Fatherhood
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday & Co 1986 0385234104 / 9780385234108 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine  Fine Non Fiction 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 178 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: A book about fatherhood by one of the funniest dads on earth. Sure to bring a smile to your face and give your heart a lift.  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cosby, Bill Fatherhood
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1987 0425097722 / 9780425097724 Soft Cover Good  No Jacket as Issued Parenting 
The corners of the cover are lightly bumped, the book is clean/intact. 178 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: "Bill Cosby takes a look at the lighter side of fatherhood. As in his comedy routines, there are reminiscences and interesting characters; like his television shows, there are lessons wrapped in stories. In all, firmness gives way to compassion as love rules over all."  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cosby, Bill Love and Marriage
New York Doubleday and Co. 1989 0385246641 / 9780385246644 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine  Fine Humor 
The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is flawless. 188 pages. Bill Cosby writes, not about the Black condition, but about the human condition, and he makes us laugh at ourselves.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cosby, Bill Love and Marriage
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385246641 / 9780385246644 Hard Cover Cloth Spine Very Good  Very Good Humorous 
There is a gift inscription on the front free page to the former owner, otherwise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is price clipped, it has no other flaws. What can one say about Bill Cosby, he is an American icon who sees beyond the barriers of race and touches each of us with what is human and common to families and individuals. Most of all, he finds the humor in all our lives and helps us to laugh at ourselves. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cosby, Bill Time Flies
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1987 0385240406 / 9780385240406 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Autobiography 
The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. There is an gift note to former owner on the front free page, the rest of the book is clean, tight and crisp. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 176 pages.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cosby, Bill Time Flies
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1987 0385240406 / 9780385240406 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Good  Good Autobiography 
ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it), the spine is a tad slanted. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. There is a small white library sticker on the base of the dust jacket spine, the jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 176 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cosby, Bill Time Flies
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1987 0385240406 / 9780385240406 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Good  Good Memoir 
ex library. One stamp on front free page. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is price clipped, it is in a new mylar cover and has no other flaws. 176 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bill Cosby Time Flies
New York NY Doubleday 1987 BCE Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Memoir 
The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed on the extremities, it has no other flaws. 176 pages. Bill Cosby on getting older.  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cosby, Bill on Abnormalbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Ahabbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Anovelplace.net
Cosby, Bill on Ayerego.com
Cosby, Bill on Aziomedia.com
Cosby, Bill on Bachtobooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Bookbrothers.net
Cosby, Bill on Bookcollector.net
Cosby, Bill on Booksaletoday.net
Cosby, Bill on Booksbythesea.com
Cosby, Bill on Booksinbulgaria.com
Cosby, Bill on Booksr4u.net
Cosby, Bill on Bookstellyouwhy.com
Cosby, Bill on Caterwaulbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Cinemagebooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Coasbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Concharbooks.co.uk
Cosby, Bill on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Cosby, Bill on Edconroybooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Fiction-addiction.com
Cosby, Bill on Gibsonbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Cosby, Bill on Kensvideo.net
Cosby, Bill on Lincbook.com
Cosby, Bill on Monarchbooksusa.com
Cosby, Bill on Moodybooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Mybookstorename.com
Cosby, Bill on Oddvolumebooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Cosby, Bill on Pagemaster-books.com
Cosby, Bill on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Cosby, Bill on Pennysbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Rarebookcellar.com
Cosby, Bill on Reading-well.com
Cosby, Bill on Second-chance-books.com
Cosby, Bill on Showlettwestbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Simpsonbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cosby, Bill on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cosby, Bill on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cosby, Bill on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@frugalfamilybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com