|
|
Burningham, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burningham, John John Burningham's 123 New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Publishing 1985 0517559625 / 9780517559628 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Picture Book Burningham, John This is an "It's Great to Learn" series book. The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed. There is a 1/4 inch tear on the bottom edge of the title page, and a piece about the size and shape of half a dime missing on the bottom edge of the last page. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A counting book that follows ten children as they climb a tree. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burningham, John John Burningham's Opposites Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUBLISHING 1988 0517559633 / 9780517559635 First American Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Picture Book The extremities of the boards are rubbed/bumped. The former owner's name is inside on the top edge of the paste down page, otherwise the book is clean/intact. Introduces the concept of opposites through labeled pictures of a boy interacting with a thin pig and a fat pig, a hot dragon and a cold snowman, and other creatures and situations. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burningham, John Mr. Gumpy's Outing New York NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970 003086612x / 9780030866128 First American Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Picture Book Ex library. The extremities of the boards are rubbed and bumped, library card pocket on the front free page, library book plate on front paste down page. There is a small tear on the bottom edge of the title page, the rest of the book is clean and intact. Unpaginated. First American edition. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Duvoisin, Roger / Burningham, John Petunia, I Love You / Trubloff: The Mouse Who Wanted to Play the Balalaika USA Dandelion Library By Random House 1965 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Picture Book Burningham, John The edges of the boards are rubbed, the boards are lightly rubbed. There are two ink lines on the Trubloff side of the boards, and some pen marks on title page, the inside of the book is otherwise both clean and tight. This is a double book, turn it over and there is a second story "Petunia I love You" by Rodger Duvoisin. The title page on the Trubloff end of the book says Random House is the publisher, on the Petunia, I Love You side, it says Alfred Knopf. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burningham, John on Aziomedia.com Burningham, John on Bookcollector.net Burningham, John on Booksr4u.net Burningham, John on Bookwormsnest.com Burningham, John on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Burningham, John on Catpurrbooks.com Burningham, John on Cavemanbooks.com Burningham, John on Childhoodbooks.com Burningham, John on Clentbooks.co.uk Burningham, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Burningham, John on Cozybookcellar.com Burningham, John on Danglaeserbooks.com Burningham, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Burningham, John on Darkwoodonline.com Burningham, John on Dustjacket.ca Burningham, John on Foxfirebooks.com
| Burningham, John on Garrisonhousebooks.com Burningham, John on Gibsonbooks.com Burningham, John on Gillianjamesbooks.com Burningham, John on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Burningham, John on Grendelbooks.com Burningham, John on Heirloombookstore.com Burningham, John on Horsebooksplus.com Burningham, John on Johnbalebooks.com Burningham, John on Ladylisabooks.com Burningham, John on Ljsbooks.com Burningham, John on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Burningham, John on Marblehillbooks.com Burningham, John on Marchhousebooks.com Burningham, John on Montclairbookcenter.com Burningham, John on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Burningham, John on Njbonline.com
| Burningham, John on Oldgrowthbooks.net Burningham, John on Orphantreasures.com Burningham, John on Peakirkbooks.com Burningham, John on Rarebookcellar.com Burningham, John on Robinsrarebooks.com Burningham, John on Rodneysbookstore.com Burningham, John on Showlettwestbooks.com Burningham, John on Swanlandbooks.co.uk Burningham, John on Taylorsbookpage.net Burningham, John on Thebooksend.com Burningham, John on Tracybooks.com Burningham, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Burningham, John on Windyhillbooks.com |
|
|