Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff 101 Dalmatians : Proud to Be a Pup (Disney's "Storytime Treasures" Library, Vol. 2)
Maitland, FL, U.S.A. Advance Publishers LLC 1997 188522298x / 9781885222985 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Picture Book Disney Staff 
The bottom and top of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. This book features wipe clean plastic coated boards that encourage "reading" by even the youngest of children. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff 101 Dalmatians : The Movie Storybook
New York, NY, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1996 1570824304 / 9781570824302 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Picture Book 
The tip of the bottom, outside corner is very lightly rubbed, otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Second printing. Unpaginated. Adapted by Jamie Simons.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kreider, Karen; Disney Staff Aladdin (Big Golden Bks.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Books 1992 0307123480 / 9780307123480 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Picture Book Baker, Darrell (illustrator) 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A retelling of the adventures of Aladdin, who, with the aid of a genie from a magic lamp, fights an evil sorcerer and wins the hand of a beautiful princess.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Disney Staff Aladdin (Penguin-Disney Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1992 0453030580 / 9780453030588 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 96 pages. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walt Disney Alphabet A-Z Fun To Learn Library Volume 1
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983 0553055011 / 9780553055016 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Juvenile Non Ficiton 
ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed (the top of the spine has a 1/2 inch split on the front edge). The bottom corner of the front free page is missing a square about 3 inches by 3 inches. The book is both clean and tight. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney, Walt Bambi Grows Up
New York Random House 1979 0394842359 / 9780394842356 BCE Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Juvenile Fiction 
The bottom and the top of the spine and the corners of the boards are bumped and rubbed. The boards and the inside of the book are both clean and tight. Adorable illustrations as only Walt Disney can do it. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Disney, Walt; Ferguson, Don Disney's Aladdin
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1992 0453030580 / 9780453030588 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Picture Book 
The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed/bumped, and there are some small dents in the top of the boards near the top edge (look like they were made with an emply ball point pen - about 4 on each board). The book is clean/tight, inside and out. 96 pages. One of the Disney Classic series books.  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Slater, Teddy; Walt Disney Company; Slater, Teddi Disney's Beauty and the Beast
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Press 1991 030712343x / 9780307123435 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, there are some light scratches, and dents the size of the head of a pin. on the boards. The book is clean/tight, inside and out. A Big Golden Book.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Disney, Walt Disney's Duck Tales: Webby Saves The Day
New York Random House 1989 0679801936 / 9780679801931 BCE Hard Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Fiction 
The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lundell, Margo; Walt Disney Productions Disney's Pocahontas
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Golden Books 1995 0307128865 / 9780307128867 Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. A Golden Look-Look book.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walt Disney Company Disney's the Hunchback of Notre Dame
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1996 1570821739 / 9781570821738 Hard Cover Near Fine  No Jacket Juvenile Fiction 
The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 96 pages.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Disney Donald Duck and the Big Dog
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Western Pub Co 1986 0307020770 / 9780307020772 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
Ex library. Edges of boards and corners are lightly rubbed. Inside the book is clean and tight. A Little Golden Book.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Disney Book Club Staff Dumbo Flying Elephant
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1977 0394840933 / 9780394840932 BCE Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
Disney's Wonderful World of Reading Book Club Edition. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff Friendship Day (Lessons from the Hundred-Acre Woods)
Maitland, FL, U.S.A. Advance Publishers LLC 2000 1579730876 / 9781579730871 Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket Juvenile Fiction 
The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. Unpaginated. Book ! in the Lessons from the Hundred-Acre Wood series. Pooh and his friends celebrate the meaning of friendship.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Disney Goofy Joins the Circus, an Adventure in Russia
Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier Books 0717282198 / 9780717282197 Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
Disney's Small World Library book. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Disney; Productions Goofy Presents the Olympics: A Fun and Exciting History of the Olympics from the Ancient Games to Today
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1980 0394842243 / 9780394842240 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Juvenile Non Fiction 
The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 110 pages plus index. Presents a brief history of the ancient and the modern Olympic Games.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walt Disney Company Grown-Ups Have More Fun?
USA Disney Books 1991 1563261146 / 9781563261145 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. Unpaginated.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Disney, Walt Junior Woodchuck Jamboree, An Adventure in the U.S.A.
Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier Enterprises, Inc. 0717282147 / 9780717282142 Hard Cover Near Fine  No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Fiction Disney, Walt 
There is a small dent in the bottom, front edge, otherwise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated, well illustrated. Disney's Small World Library. The Junior Woodchucks visit the U.S.A. Includes Donald Duck, Huey, Dewey, and Louie.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Disney, Walt; Walt Disney Productions Mickey's Christmas Carol (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading Ser.)
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1984 0394856155 / 9780394856155 First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
Ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Inside is clean and tight. Uncle Scrooge has ghostly visitors on Christmas Eve, and a change of heart on Christmas morning. Great spoof.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Disney Staff Parents' Guide (Walt Disney's Read and Grow Library, Vol. 19)
Maitland, FL, U.S.A. Advance Publishers LLC 1997 1885222947 / 9781885222947 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Non Fiction 
The book is clean and tight, inside and out. Lots of activities and information on using the Read and Grow library. 41 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on 50000books.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Abooklegacy.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Abooktrader.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Astleybookfarm.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Aziomedia.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Bookcrazy.us
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Booksmaps.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Booksontheblvd.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Booksr4u.net
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Bookwormsnest.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Confettibooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Cozybookcellar.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Cupboardmaker.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Doullbooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Dustjacket.ca
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Elpinarillobooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Eurolibros.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Fiction-addiction.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Flyingelfbooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Foxfirebooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Gibsonbooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Goodwillbooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Horsebooksplus.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Kayleighbug.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Kellerbooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Kensvideo.net
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Lincbook.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Midtownscholar.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Montclairbookcenter.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Oddvolumebooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Poormansbooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Reading-well.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Riversedgebooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Unearthlybooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Vagabondbooks.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Websterbookstore.com
Disney Staff; Mouse Works Staff on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@frugalfamilybooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com