|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kreider, Karen; Disney Staff Aladdin (Big Golden Bks.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Books 1992 0307123480 / 9780307123480 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Picture Book Baker, Darrell (illustrator) The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A retelling of the adventures of Aladdin, who, with the aid of a genie from a magic lamp, fights an evil sorcerer and wins the hand of a beautiful princess. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walt Disney Alphabet A-Z Fun To Learn Library Volume 1 New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983 0553055011 / 9780553055016 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Juvenile Non Ficiton ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed (the top of the spine has a 1/2 inch split on the front edge). The bottom corner of the front free page is missing a square about 3 inches by 3 inches. The book is both clean and tight. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Disney, Walt Bambi Grows Up New York Random House 1979 0394842359 / 9780394842356 BCE Hard Cover Good No Jacket Juvenile Fiction The bottom and the top of the spine and the corners of the boards are bumped and rubbed. The boards and the inside of the book are both clean and tight. Adorable illustrations as only Walt Disney can do it. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Disney, Walt; Ferguson, Don Disney's Aladdin Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1992 0453030580 / 9780453030588 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Picture Book The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed/bumped, and there are some small dents in the top of the boards near the top edge (look like they were made with an emply ball point pen - about 4 on each board). The book is clean/tight, inside and out. 96 pages. One of the Disney Classic series books. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Disney, Walt Disney's Duck Tales: Webby Saves The Day New York Random House 1989 0679801936 / 9780679801931 BCE Hard Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Fiction The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Disney Donald Duck and the Big Dog Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Western Pub Co 1986 0307020770 / 9780307020772 Hard Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Picture Book Ex library. Edges of boards and corners are lightly rubbed. Inside the book is clean and tight. A Little Golden Book. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Disney Book Club Staff Dumbo Flying Elephant New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1977 0394840933 / 9780394840932 BCE Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Picture Book Disney's Wonderful World of Reading Book Club Edition. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Disney, Walt Junior Woodchuck Jamboree, An Adventure in the U.S.A. Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier Enterprises, Inc. 0717282147 / 9780717282142 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Fiction Disney, Walt There is a small dent in the bottom, front edge, otherwise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated, well illustrated. Disney's Small World Library. The Junior Woodchucks visit the U.S.A. Includes Donald Duck, Huey, Dewey, and Louie. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|