Frugal Family Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Walt Disney Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney Staff Aladdin (Penguin-Disney Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1992 0453030580 / 9780453030588 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 96 pages. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walt Disney Alphabet A-Z Fun To Learn Library Volume 1
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983 0553055011 / 9780553055016 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Juvenile Non Ficiton 
ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed (the top of the spine has a 1/2 inch split on the front edge). The bottom corner of the front free page is missing a square about 3 inches by 3 inches. The book is both clean and tight. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt Bambi Grows Up
New York Random House 1979 0394842359 / 9780394842356 BCE Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Juvenile Fiction 
The bottom and the top of the spine and the corners of the boards are bumped and rubbed. The boards and the inside of the book are both clean and tight. Adorable illustrations as only Walt Disney can do it. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disney, Walt; Ferguson, Don Disney's Aladdin
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1992 0453030580 / 9780453030588 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Picture Book 
The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed/bumped, and there are some small dents in the top of the boards near the top edge (look like they were made with an emply ball point pen - about 4 on each board). The book is clean/tight, inside and out. 96 pages. One of the Disney Classic series books.  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Slater, Teddy; Walt Disney Company; Slater, Teddi Disney's Beauty and the Beast
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Press 1991 030712343x / 9780307123435 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, there are some light scratches, and dents the size of the head of a pin. on the boards. The book is clean/tight, inside and out. A Big Golden Book.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney, Walt Disney's Duck Tales: Webby Saves The Day
New York Random House 1989 0679801936 / 9780679801931 BCE Hard Cover Good  No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Fiction 
The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lundell, Margo; Walt Disney Productions Disney's Pocahontas
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Golden Books 1995 0307128865 / 9780307128867 Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. A Golden Look-Look book.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walt Disney Company Disney's the Hunchback of Notre Dame
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1996 1570821739 / 9781570821738 Hard Cover Near Fine  No Jacket Juvenile Fiction 
The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 96 pages.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walt Disney Company Grown-Ups Have More Fun?
USA Disney Books 1991 1563261146 / 9781563261145 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. Unpaginated.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Walt Junior Woodchuck Jamboree, An Adventure in the U.S.A.
Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier Enterprises, Inc. 0717282147 / 9780717282142 Hard Cover Near Fine  No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Fiction Disney, Walt 
There is a small dent in the bottom, front edge, otherwise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated, well illustrated. Disney's Small World Library. The Junior Woodchucks visit the U.S.A. Includes Donald Duck, Huey, Dewey, and Louie.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Disney, Walt; Walt Disney Productions Mickey's Christmas Carol (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading Ser.)
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1984 0394856155 / 9780394856155 First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
Ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Inside is clean and tight. Uncle Scrooge has ghostly visitors on Christmas Eve, and a change of heart on Christmas morning. Great spoof.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walt Disney Pooh Counting (Lil' Learning Set Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1997 157082620x / 9781570826207 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
The corners are lightly bumped, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. A hard board counting book for toddlers. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Penciled by Lee Loetz; Designed by Lucas Enterprises  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Disney, Walt Prince and the Pauper
New York Gallery Books 1990 0831724331 / 9780831724337 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Juvenile Ficiton 
The former owner's name is inside on the top edge of the half title page, otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 96 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Delightful illustrations of Diney characters, lovely story. Great size book to read to a group of young children. A Disney Classic Series book.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Disney, Walt (editor) The Lion King
London, Kent, United Kingdom Ladybird Books Ltd 1994 0721443028 / 9780721443027 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket as Issued Picture Book 
The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walt Disney The Little Mermaid
Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier 1993 0717283194 / 9780717283194 BCE Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Fiction 
The book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walt Disney The Prince of Egypt Collector's Edition Storybook
USA Dreamworks Entertainment 1998 0525460543 / 9780525460541 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Juvenile Ficiton 
Second printing. The corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. 48 pages. "Collector's Edition Storybook" Produced exclusively for Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. The story of Moses.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walt Disney Walt Disney Fun-to-Learn Library. All About You. Volume 11.
USA Bantam Books, Inc. 1983 0553055151 / 9780553055153 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Picture Book 
ex library. The book is in overall very good condition, it is both clean and tight. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walt Disney Walt Disney Fun-to-Learn Library. From Whales to snails. Volume 8.
USA Bantam Books, Inc. 1983 0553055127 / 9780553055122 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Picture Book 
ex library. The book is in overall very good condition, it is both clean and tight. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walt Disney Walt Disney Fun-to-Learn Library. Numbers 1-10. Volume 2.
USA Bantam Books, Inc. 1983 055305502x / 9780553055023 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Picture Book 
ex library. The book is in overall very good condition, it is both clean and tight. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walt Disney Productions Staff Walt Disney's Pinocchio and His Puppet Show Adventure
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Books for Young Readers 1973 0394826264 / 9780394826264 BCE Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Fiction 
The bottom and the top of the spine are very lightly rubbed. The book is in overall very good condition, it is both clean and tight.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney Staff on 50000books.com
Walt Disney Staff on Abooklegacy.com
Walt Disney Staff on Abstracteyebooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Anovelplace.net
Walt Disney Staff on Argosybooks.ca
Walt Disney Staff on Atticbooks.net
Walt Disney Staff on Boomersbooks.net
Walt Disney Staff on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Cathysbookcorner.com
Walt Disney Staff on Catpurrbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Cavemanbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Centralbooksource.net
Walt Disney Staff on Childhoodbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Curiocornerbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Walt Disney Staff on Darkwoodonline.com
Walt Disney Staff on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on First-folio.com
Walt Disney Staff on Flyingelfbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Gibsonbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Lincbook.com
Walt Disney Staff on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Walt Disney Staff on Monkeyread.com
Walt Disney Staff on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Mybookstorename.com
Walt Disney Staff on Novelshoppe.com
Walt Disney Staff on Oddvolumebooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Orphanedbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Pagemaster-books.com
Walt Disney Staff on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Walt Disney Staff on Pforpaperback.com
Walt Disney Staff on Pogosplacebooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Rarebookcellar.com
Walt Disney Staff on Second-chance-books.com
Walt Disney Staff on Showlettwestbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Tarmans.com
Walt Disney Staff on Taylorsbookpage.net
Walt Disney Staff on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Walt Disney Staff on Unearthlybooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Used-and-rare-books.com
Walt Disney Staff on Wondrousbooks.com
Walt Disney Staff on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@frugalfamilybooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.