|
|
Hogan, Ray ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hogan, Ray Conger's Woman New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1973 0385072740 / 9780385072748 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Western xlib. The bottom of the spine and the bottom corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed. Inside the book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, torn, or clipped. 188 pages. When Jud Hunter drifted into Prairie City, down on his luck, dead broke and looking for work, he found the town getting ready to hang Aualee Ford for the murder of her husband. Thrown in jail overnight, Aualee convinced him of her innocence. He vowed to help her escape, or die trying. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hogan, Ray Conger's Woman New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1973 0385072740 / 9780385072748 B.C.E./reprint Cloth Fair Good Western ex library. The front free page is missing (removed with library card pocket?), the dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards, and the top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are rubbed. The book is clean and instact inside. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is not faded, clipped, or torn and is in a mylar cover, 188 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ray Hogan Jackman's Wolf New York Doubleday 1970 First Edition Cloth Good Good Western ex library. The book and the dust jacket are in overall good condition. Clean and tight. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 182 pages. A Double D western. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hogan, Ray Lawman's Choice Double D Western Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1980 038517263X / 9780385172639 Stated First Edition/BCEbc Hard Cover Good Very Good Western ex library. There are tape marks on boards, the bottom edge of boards, bottom of spine and bottom corners are rubbed. The spine is slightly cocked. Inside the book is both clean and tight. Dust jacket in mylar, it is not torn or clipped. 183 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Matt Kollister was a marshall without a town, en route to Mexico, the scapegoat in a murderous political scandel And so begins the story.. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hogan, Ray Outlaw's Empire New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., Inc 1986 0385232543 / 9780385232548 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Fiction/western ex library. Tape marks on boards, Book in overall very good condition, clean and tight. Dust jacket in mylar, it is not torn or clipped. 181 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Tabor wasn't looking for trouble when he heard the cry; "hurry, please, they are killing him in there" Next thing he knew, he had killed a man, had to leave his belongs behind and was running for his life in the company of the person who'es life he had saved, a person who had been caught with another man's wife. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ray Hogan SOLITUDE'S LAWMAN New York: Doublday and Company 1988 0385244312 / 9780385244312 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Fiction/western xlib.The Book is in good/ and dust jacket is in overall very good condition. The book is both clean and tight.The just jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not torn or clipped. 183 pages. A stop in a small-town bank becomes the start of a life-and-death struggle for a young horse dealer when his money is stolen during a holdup. A traditional old time western. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ray Hogan Texas Guns New York Prestige Books 1969 Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Western There is a book store stamp inside on the first page, otherwise the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 192 pages. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hogan, Ray The Crosshatch Men New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385247524 / 9780385247528 Hard Cover Good Good Western ex library. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. This is a Double D western. 183 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tale of blood feuds and blood bonds set in the dangerous, and untamed territory of 19th century New Mexico. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ray Hogan The Doomsday Marshal New York Doubleday & Co. , Inc. 1975 0385084463 / 9780385084468 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Western ex library. The dust jacket mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards. The book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, there is a library sticker on the base of the spine, the bottom edge is creased and missing four small pieces (the largest of which is 1/2 inch wide by 1/4 inch tall). The top edge has a few small tears and is missing a piece on the top of the spine about 1/8 of an inch deep. A Double D western. 185 pages. A ruthless lawman and his prisoner are hunted down by the prisoner's wife and his old gang. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ray Hogan The Doomsday Marshal New York Doubleday 1975 0385084463 / 9780385084468 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Western ex library. The front and back endpapers have been removed, the dust jacket inside flaps are glued to the inside of the boards. The book is clean and tight inside. The dust jacket is rubbed on the extremities and has a small white sticker on the base of the spine, it is not fadedor clipped. A Double D Western. 185 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Excellent reading copy. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hogan, Ray The Doomsday Marshal & the Hanging Judge New York Doubleday 1987 0385235623 / 9780385235624 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Western Ex library.. Book in overall good condition, the inside is clean and tight. Dust jacket in mylar, it is not clipped or torn. 181 pages. John Rye, The Doomsday Marshal, has a near-impossible mission: escort a much-hated U.S. Circuit Court Judge from Arizona to Nebraska-in one piece. A Double D Western. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ray Hogan The Glory Trail New York Doubleday 1978 0385142803 / 9780385142809 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Western xlib. Top and bottom of spine and bottom corners are lightly rubbed and bumped and the spine is a tad slanted. Inside is clean and tight. Dust jacket in mylar, it is not torn or clipped. 175 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Luther Pike was going to be a lawman, it was his dream come true. His first assignment was a tough one, escort a shady lady prisoner to the Capital City Jail. She had lots of friends to help her try to escape and letting a prisoner escape was a shame no lawman could ever live down. To top that all off, she was a beauty! A Double D western. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hogan, Ray The Iron Jehu New York Doubleday and Co. 1976 0385124090 / 9780385124096 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Western ex library. Bottom and top of spine are lightly rubbed and bumped. Tape marks on the top and bottom edges of the boards. The inside of the book is both clean and tight. Dust jacket in mylar, it is not torn or clipped, there is a small white library sticker on the base of the spine.. 149 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: Sam Remmington was taking his last trip on the stagecouch, he had been the Jehu (the driver between Apache Springs and Springerville) for 10 years and he was retiring after this trip. Suddenly there was trouble, the most feared of the criminal breed, the Vaughn was after the coach. Because of one passenger on board they may all lose their lives. It would take an Iron Jehu to bring the passangers to their destinations on this trip. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hogan, Ray The Peace Keeper New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1978 0385135254 / 9780385135252 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Western ex library. The bottom and top of spine and corners are lightly rubbed and bumped. Bottom edges of boards are lightly rubbed. Inside the book is both clean and tight. Dust jacket in mylar, it is not faded, torn or clipped. 179 pages, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The marshal of Moriah was dead, and the townspeople had come to ask Luke Brazil to take his place. It seemed a group of wild cow hands were tearing the town apart, and now, after years of disrespect from the "good" people of Moriah. Luke was expected to risk his life for their safety. A Double D Western. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ray Hogan THE PROVING GUN New York: Doublday and Company 1975 0385111770 / 9780385111775 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Fiction/western xlib. Top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly bumped and rubbed. Inside the book is both clean and tight. Dust jacket is nicked on the top of the spine and has a small piece (1/2" long by 1/4" deep, triangular shaped) missing from the top front edge near the spine. It is not clipped. 157 pages. When the daughters of the town's leading citizen are kidnapped in falls to young Deputy Tom Sutton to resolve the crisis. A true, old time western. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Ray Hogan THE RAPTORS New York: Doublday & Company,inc. 1979 0385148232 / 9780385148238 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Acceptable Very Good Fiction/western xlib. The top and the bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed and lightly bumped. Inside the book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not clipped or torn. 184 pages. Astride his bay gelding Deputy Sheriff Ben Houston was a solitary silouette riding across the stark plains of Kansas. Some where up ahead rode a gang of three outlaws who had robbed, raped, and murdered their way from Montana through Wyoming and Colorado. Now they were shooting up Kansas. Where would they strick next? A traditional old time western. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Ray Hogan THE WHIPSAW TRAIL New York: Doublday and Company 1992 0385415958 / 9780385415958 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Fiction/western xlib. The book is in overall very good condition. It is clean, tight and crisp. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not torn or clipped. 182 pages. John Buckner has always been a law abiding man, first as a hardworking farmer, then as a Union Soldier during the Civil War. When he returns from the war to find that the railroad has bought his land out from under him and then not paid him any money. He figured that when he robbed the railroad's payroll, he was just taking what was due him. Only problem is, the railroad detective doesn't see it that way. A wonderful western in the true tradition. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ray Hogan The Yesterday Rider New York Doubleday 1978 0385116837 / 9780385116831 BCE Hard Cover Fair Good Western ex library. The dust jacket mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards. Bottom edge of spine and corners are lightly rubbed and bumped. The inside of the book is both clean and tight. Dust jacket in mylar, it it not faded, torn or clipped. 151 pages, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: Arriving at Cougar Crossing, Riley Cord found the new town marshal a helpless prisoner of a band of outlaws as the townspeople hid behind their doors waiting for the nightmarish drama to play itself out. The Book is a Double D Western. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hogan, Ray on Abookisawonderfulthing.com Hogan, Ray on Abooktrader.com Hogan, Ray on Anovelplace.net Hogan, Ray on Aziomedia.com Hogan, Ray on Bachtobooks.com Hogan, Ray on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Hogan, Ray on Bibliotique.us Hogan, Ray on Bookcollector.net Hogan, Ray on Bookwebpages.com Hogan, Ray on Browniesbooksales.com Hogan, Ray on Bythebooklc.com Hogan, Ray on Cardinalbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Catpurrbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Cavemanbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Centralbooksource.net Hogan, Ray on Champandmabel.com
| Hogan, Ray on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hogan, Ray on Cozybookcellar.com Hogan, Ray on Cupboardmaker.com Hogan, Ray on Doreenstephensbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Dustjacket.ca Hogan, Ray on Easychairbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Fiction-addiction.com Hogan, Ray on Genesbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Gibsonbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Goodwillbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Johnmurraysbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Ljsbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Logonbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Mihalys.com Hogan, Ray on Naughtonsbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Novelshoppe.com
| Hogan, Ray on Oddvolumebooks.com Hogan, Ray on Pagemaster-books.com Hogan, Ray on Patcat.net Hogan, Ray on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Portalesbooknook.com Hogan, Ray on Readingmore.com Hogan, Ray on Rebook.us Hogan, Ray on Second-chance-books.com Hogan, Ray on Thebookbarn.net Hogan, Ray on Thebookishpelican.net Hogan, Ray on Thepaperbackexchange.com Hogan, Ray on Veryfastbooks.com Hogan, Ray on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|