|
|
Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel by Dave Wolverton A Very Strange Trip Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1999 1573181641 / 9781573181648 First Edition Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Very Good Very Good Science Fiction ex library. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 300 pages. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J. Ai! Pedrito! : When Intelligence Goes Wrong Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine Fine Adventure The book and the dust jacket are in overall fine condition. The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 370 pages. Inspired by a real incident in the life of L. Ron Hubbard, this book is a compelling novel of what can sometimes happen when intelligence goes wrong. Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Death Quest (Mission Earth Ser.) Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1987 088404212x / 9780884042129 Stated First Edition Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Fine Very Good Science Fiction The book is clean, tight, and crisp, it has never been read. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is a bit rubbed on the top of the spine. The jacket is not faded, clipped, or torn. 351 pages. Cover painting by Gerry Grace. Mission Earth Volume 6. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Death Quest (Mission Earth Ser.) Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1987 088404212x / 9780884042129 First Edition Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Very Good Very Good Science Fiction ex library. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 351 pages. Cover painting by Gerry Grace. Mission Earth Volume 6. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
L. Ron Hubbard DIANETICS THE MODERN SCIENCE OF MENTAL HEALTH Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 2000 088404632X / 9780884046325 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Religion Book looks almost new. Very slight rubbing to edges. Inside appears to never have been read, clean, tight and crisp. 799 pages. 50th Anniversary edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
L. Ron Hubbard DIANETICS THE MODERN SCIENCE OF MENTAL HEALTH New York St. Hill Press 1971 Hard Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Religion 21st printing. The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are rubbed. Stamp on half title page (For Religious Use Only), otherwise the inside if clean/tight. 452 pages. Index. With this book, Hubbard, science fiction writer, created the Bible of the the Church of Scientology. Recently this religion is embraced by many Hollywood stars. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Disaster (Mission Earth Ser., Vol. 8) Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1989 0884042146 / 9780884042143 Hard Cover Cloth Spine Near Fine Very Good Science Fiction First edition, second printing. The tips of the bottom corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it), the book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is rubbed on the top of the spine and there is a chip and a 1/4 inch tear on the top, front outside corner. The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded or price clipped. 337 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
L. Ron Hubbard FEAR California: Bridge Publications 1991 0884045994 / 9780884045991 Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Fine Very Good Thriller W/drawings. Jacket By: Gerry Grace The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it has one closed tear on the top front corner (1/4 inch in size). The jacket is not faded, nicked, or clipped. 188 pages. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Fear Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1995 0884045994 / 9780884045991 Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Fine Very Good Science Fiction W/drawings. Jacket By: Gerry Grace The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it has two small closed tears on the bottom of the spine, one on each edge (1/4 inch in size). The jacket is not faded, nicked, or clipped. 188 pages. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Fear Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1995 0884045994 / 9780884045991 Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Fine Very Good Science Fiction W/drawings. Jacket By: Gerry Grace The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The jacket is not faded, nicked, or clipped. 188 pages. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Final Blackout Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1988 0884043401 / 9780884043409 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Science Fiction ex library. Library stamp and card pocket on front free page, no other library marks. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is clean, tight and crisp. Dust jacket in mylar, it is not clipped or torn. 184 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Set in a Europe devastated by 30 years of non-stop warfare, this fast paced story is a tale of a handfull of survivors trying to salvage what they can of their lives and their civilization.a futuristic science fiction. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Final Blackout Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1988 0884043401 / 9780884043409 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine Fine Science Fiction The book and the dust jacket are in overall fine condition. The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. By the author of 14 consecutive New York Times bestsellers. 184 pages. The endpapers are maps. This is a novel that envisions the consequences of a future war. Set in a Europe devastated by thirty years of incessant warfare, this is the story of a small band of soldiers from the fourth brigade who have survived the bloodshed, plagues, and starvation of those years. Betrayed by the creeds and politics that started and perpetuated the war, it is up to this handful of survivors to salvage what they can of their lives and their civilization. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Final Blackout Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1988 0884043401 / 9780884043409 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine Fine Science Fiction The book and the dust jacket are in overall fine condition. The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. By the author of 14 consecutive New York Times bestsellers. 184 pages. The endpapers are maps. This is a novel that envisions the consequences of a future war. Set in a Europe devastated by thirty years of incessant warfare, this is the story of a small band of soldiers from the fourth brigade who have survived the bloodshed, plagues, and starvation of those years. Betrayed by the creeds and politics that started and perpetuated the war, it is up to this handful of survivors to salvage what they can of their lives and their civilization. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Final Blackout Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1988 0884043401 / 9780884043409 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine Very Good Science Fiction The book is in overall fine condition. The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it has a small closed tear on the top of the spine (1/2 inch in size), the jacket is not faded, or clipped. By the author of 14 consecutive New York Times bestsellers. 184 pages. The endpapers are maps. This is a novel that envisions the consequences of a future war. Set in a Europe devastated by thirty years of incessant warfare, this is the story of a small band of soldiers from the fourth brigade who have survived the bloodshed, plagues, and starvation of those years. Betrayed by the creeds and politics that started and perpetuated the war, it is up to this handful of survivors to salvage what they can of their lives and their civilization. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Final Blackout Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Bridge Pubns 1989 0884043401 / 9780884043409 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Science Fiction The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on the extremities, it is in a new mylar cover, and has no other flaws. 184 pages. "Originally written in 1939, this novel is set in the war-torn Europe of 1975. The Lieutenant and his battalion fight their way through the wreckage on their way to England, the last bastion of hope on the decimated continent. But waiting for them is an evil that far exceeds anything they have seen on the battlefields... " Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
L. Ron Hubbard Fortune of Fear (Mission Earth Ser., No. 5) Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1995 0884042863 / 9780884042860 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Science Fiction Book looks almost new. Very slight rubbing to edges. Inside appears to never have been read, clean, tight and crisp. 390 pages. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
L. Ron Hubbard MISSION EARTH 3 THE ENEMY WITHIN USA Bridge Publications 1988 0884042847 / 9780884042846 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Science Fiction The book looks almost new. Very slight rubbing to edges. Inside appears to never have been read, clean, tight and crisp. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 429 pages. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on 50000books.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Abnormalbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Adinfinitumbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Ayerego.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Birdbookstore.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Booksbyjan.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Booksinbulgaria.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Booksontheblvd.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Booksunlimited.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Boomersbooks.net Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Braintreeusedbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Butterflybookcompany.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Canterburybooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Doreenstephensbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Edconroybooks.com
| Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Fiction-addiction.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Flyingelfbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Gibsonbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Kayleighbug.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Lincbook.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Logonbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Magiccarpetbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Mysticlink.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Nooksofbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Nowandthenbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Oddvolumebooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Pagemaster-books.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Poormansbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Rarebookcellar.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Scififantasybooks.com
| Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Second-chance-books.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Showlettwestbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Sweetbeagle.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Thebookquest.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Thecastlebookroom.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Themissingvolume.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Unearthlybooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Used-and-rare-books.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Waywardbooksonline.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Whiteunicornbooks.com Hubbard, L. Ron (Story) . Novel By Dave Wolverton on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|