Frugal Family Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ludlum, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ludlum, Robert The Apocalypse Watch
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1995 0553099930 / 9780553099935 First Edition Hard Cover Fair  Very Good Espionage 
Ex library. There is a stain on the bottom of the text block (about 1 inch x 1 1/2 inch in size), it affects the very bottom edge of the first 111 pages (only about 1/32th of an inch stain, does not affect text), there is a simular stains on the outside edge of the text block (each about the size of a dime-they do not affect the inside of the book). The out side of the book is clean, the inside is tight. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 645 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ludlum, Robert The Aquitaine Progression
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1984 0394536746 / 9780394536743 BCE Hard Cover Good  Good Espionage 
Ex library. The extremities are lightly rubbed, the dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom of the boards. The book is clean and intact inside. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 647 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ludlum, Robert The Aquitaine Progression
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1984 0394536746 / 9780394536743 First Edition Hard Cover Fair  Good Espionage 
Ex library. The bottom edges and the bottom corners of the boards are rubbed. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom of the boards and two places on each of the paste down pages, front and rear. The inside of the book is clean/intact. The dust jacket has the price crossed out with a pen, there is a small white library sticker on the base of the spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 647 pages.  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Ultimatum
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1990 0394584082 / 9780394584089 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Thriller 
Ex library. The bottom outside corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has a small white library sticer on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 611 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Ludlum THE HOLCROFT COVENANT
New York: Richard Marek Publishers 1978 BCE Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Thriller 
The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is clean, tight, and bright. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or chipped. 476 pages. Summary: In 1945 from all over war-devastated Europe, by plane and ship and submarine, are secretly dispatched shipments of precious cargo, Children. German children. To nations everywhere. These are the die Sonnenkinder, children who will come of age in the 1970s and carry out their preordained mission - the establishment of the Fourth Reich Everywhere. A real thriller.  
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Ludlum THE HOLCROFT COVENANT
New York Richard Marek Publishers 1978 BCE Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Thriller 
xlib. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is clean, tight, and bright. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or chipped. 476 pages. Summary: In 1945 from all over war-devastated Europe, by plane and ship and submarine, are secretly dispatched shipments of precious cargo, Children. German children. To nations everywhere. These are the die Sonnenkinder, children who will come of age in the 1970s and carry out their preordained mission - the establishment of the Fourth Reich Everywhere. A real thriller.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ludlum, Robert The Icarus Agenda
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1988 0394543971 / 9780394543970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Espionage 
Ex library. The bottom outside corners of the boards are very lightly bumped, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 677 pages. A tale of espionage set in the Arab world.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ludlum, Robert The Matarese Circle
New York, NY, U.S.A. Putnam Publishing Group, The 1979 0399900438 / 9780399900433 First Edition Hard Cover Good  Good Mystery 
Ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the spine is very slightly slanted. The book is clean and intact inside. There is a small white library sticker on the base of the dust jacket spine, the jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 601 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ludlum, Robert The Parsifal Mosaic
New York Random House 1982 B.C.E. Hard Cover Good  Good Thriller 
The former owner's name is inside on the front free page, otherwise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is nicked on the corners are rubbed on the edges. The jacket is in a new mylar cover and is not faded or clipped. 599 pages. A technothriller from the author of The Bourne Identity.  
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ludlum, Robert The Parsifal Mosaic
New York Random House 1982 B.C.E. Hard Cover Fair  Good Thriller 
Ex library. The top and bottom edges of the boards are rubbed, the spine is slanted, and there are tape marks on the top and bottom edges of the boards. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover and is not faded. 599 pages. A technothriller from the author of The Bourne Identity.  
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ludlum, Robert The Prometheus Deception
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 2000 031225346x / 9780312253462 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Thriller 
The former owner's address label is on the top edge of the front free page, otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 509 pages.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Ludlum THE PROMETHEUS DECEPTION.
California Audio Renaissance 1998 1559276088 / 9781559276085 Fine  Audio Book 
Audio book. 4 cassettes. Still in publisher's wrap. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Read by Paul Michael. Abridged, run time 6 hours.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ludlum, Robert The Road to Omaha
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1992 0394573293 / 9780394573298 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fine  Fine Native American 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 487 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A comedy featuring the return of General Hawkins and Sam Devereaux, characters in The Road To Gandolfo.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ludlum, Robert The Road to Omaha
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1992 0394573293 / 9780394573298 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Very Good  Very Good Thriller 
Ex library. The book is clean and tight, inside and out (it was read five times). The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover, and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 487 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ludlum, Robert The Scorpio Illusion
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1993 0553094416 / 9780553094411 First Edition Hard Cover Good  Good Espionage 
Ex library. The top and the bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean and intact. The dust jacket has a small white sticker on the base of the spine. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 534 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ludlum, Robert The Scorpio Illusion
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1993 0553094416 / 9780553094411 Hard Cover Good  Good Espionage 
Second printing. The bottom of the spine is lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, chipped, or torn. 534 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ludlum, Robert on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Anovelplace.net
Ludlum, Robert on Areaderscorner.com
Ludlum, Robert on Ayerego.com
Ludlum, Robert on Booksbyjan.com
Ludlum, Robert on Booksinbulgaria.com
Ludlum, Robert on Centralbooksource.net
Ludlum, Robert on Countlesspages.com
Ludlum, Robert on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert on Davidevesbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Edconroybooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
Ludlum, Robert on Flyingelfbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Ludlum, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Harpoonbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Hgbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Kayleighbug.com
Ludlum, Robert on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Lincbook.com
Ludlum, Robert on Logonbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Ludlum, Robert on Monarchbooksusa.com
Ludlum, Robert on Monkeyread.com
Ludlum, Robert on Mybookstorename.com
Ludlum, Robert on Nowandthenbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Oddvolumebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Pagemaster-books.com
Ludlum, Robert on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Ludlum, Robert on Pforpaperback.com
Ludlum, Robert on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Rarebookcellar.com
Ludlum, Robert on Rebook.us
Ludlum, Robert on Rsgeerbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Sagebks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Scififantasybooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Second-chance-books.com
Ludlum, Robert on Secondharvestbooks.net
Ludlum, Robert on Simpsonbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Ludlum, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ludlum, Robert on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@frugalfamilybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com