Frugal Family Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) A Midsummer Night's Dream
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Distican, Incorporated 1984 0671531409 / 9780671531409 Soft Cover Fair  No Jacket Fantasy 
ex-library, laminated softcover. a good reading copy with library stickers and pockets 81 pages 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wright, William Kelley A Student's Philosophy of Religion
New York The Macmillan Co. 1923 First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Religeous 
The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are bumped and rubbed, the top of the spine has a piece torn on the cloth (across the spine about 1/8 th inch deep), and there are dark stains on the boards. The former owner's name is inside on the top edge of the paste down page, the book is split on the hinge between pages 470 and 471, otherwise the book is clean/intact. 472 pages. Notes. Index  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wright, William Kelley All the Pain That Money Can Buy: The Life of Christina Onassis
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1991 0671684590 / 9780671684594 First Edition Hard Cover Fair  Very Good Biography 
Ex library. The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed, and the book is split on the hinge in two placed. The book is clean/intact. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 399 pages. Index. From the nationally known biographer of Lillian Hellman, Pavarotti, and the Von Bulows comes the compelling, tragic life story of the daughter of Greek shipping magnate Aristotle Onassis--a woman who could buy everything but happiness. 8-page photo insert.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, William Kelley Lillian Hellman: The Image the Woman
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1986 0671526871 / 9780671526870 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Good Biography 
The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, and there is a remainder mark on the bottom of the outside of the text block near the spine. Otherwise the book is clean and tight. The dust jacket is rubbed on the extremities, nicked on the top of the spine, and has a 1/2 inch tear on the front, bottom edge of the spine. It is in a new mylar cover and has no other flaws. 507 pages. Index. "The bestselling author of The Von Bulow Affair presents an intriguing portrait of playwright Lillian Hellman, her life with writer Dashiell Hammett, and her ideological battles. 24 pages of black-and-white photographs."  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pavarotti, Luciano; Wright, William; Random House Crown Pub Pavarotti: My Own Story
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1981 0385153406 / 9780385153409 BMCE Hard Cover Cloth Spine Good Good Autobiograhy 
The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed/nicked on the extremities, it has a 1/2 inch tear on the front top edge of the spine and a piece the size of a nickle missing front the top back inside flap, the bottom of the front inside flap is clipped. The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded and looks good. 316 pages. Index. photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pavarotti, Luciano; Wright, William; Random House Crown Pub Pavarotti: My World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers 1995 0517700271 / 9780517700273 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Biography 
The corners of the boards are very lightly bumped, and there is a gift note to the former owner on the front free page. The book is clean and intact. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, there is a stain on the inside top edge. The jacket is not faded, clipped, or torn. 345 pages. Index. Illustrated with black and white and color photographs.  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Wright The Von Bulow Affair
New York Delacorte Press, 1980 1983 0440091667 / 9780440091660 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Good Very Good True Crime 
ex library. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards, the tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed (have to look hard to see it). The book is both clean and tight inside. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 372 pages, including index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: Weatlhy Claus von Bulow attempts to murder his socialite wife with an overdose of insulin, resulting in a sensational trial. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on 95bellstreet.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Abooktrader.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Ahabbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Anovelplace.net
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Ayerego.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Beaglebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Bluecatbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Bookmaven.net
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Booksbythesea.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Booksets.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Booksontheblvd.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Booksr4u.net
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Buybookstoday.net
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Cerebraldeli.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Chicagorare.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Dworskibooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Edconroybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Gibsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Kensvideo.net
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Kjcactus.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Leonsbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Lincbook.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Marblehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Oldranchbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Patbookman.net
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Pistilbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Riversedgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Rogercoybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Sagebks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Seattlebookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Second-chance-books.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Starrcatbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Tenbestbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Thebooknook.ca
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B. (editor); Lamar, Virginia A. (editor) on Waywardbooksonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@frugalfamilybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com