|
|
Williams, Terry Tempest ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Williams, Terry Tempest An Unspoken Hunger: Stories from the Field New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1994 0679432442 / 9780679432449 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Essay There is a remainder mark on the top edge of the outside of the text block near the spine (small red line). Otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 144 pages. "One of the most eloquent voices of the American West weaves together the passion of personal experience and the passion of political commitment in this superb new collection of essays. Williams examines the spirituality that binds nature and woman in beautifully rendered portraits." Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Williams, Tad Caliban's Hour Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper Prism 1994 0061052043 / 9780061052040 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Romance Ex library. There are "withdrawn" stamps on the front and rear free page, a library stamp on the top of the outside of the text block, and the dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the paste down pages and the edges of the boards. The text portion of the book is clean/tight. There is a small white library stamp on the base of the dust jacket's spine, there are no other flaws. 201 pages. "Twenty years after the events detailed in the Shakespeare play, "The Tempest", Caliban, looking to get even, runs into Miranda." Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Williams, Jay and Abrashkin, Raymond Danny Dunn and the Fossil Cave New York McGraw Hill 1969 BCE Hard Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Series Turkle, Brinton Seventh printing. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition. Intermediate Division. The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, there is a child's name printed on the back paste down page, otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 146 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anita Ganeri, Hazel Mary Martell, Brian Williams Fantastic Facts about the Ancient World Bristol, United Kingdom Parragon Book Service Ltd 2000 0752533835 / 9780752533834 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued Juvenile Non Fiction The book is in new/unread condition, it is clean, tight, and crisp. 63 pages. A vast and fascinating sweep of history is covered by this book: from 4 million years ago to 500 AD. This period starts with the appearance of the first human beings and ends with the fall of the Roman Empire. Timelines appear in every chapter to help put history into context, while illustrations and photographs provid e a superb visual backdrop to the events. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Christopher Hodder Williams Final Approach USA Doubleday 1960 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Mystery ex library Tape marks on boards. The bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed. Inside the book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 260 pages. A behind the scenes novel about an airline. An investigation into a two plane, mid-air crash uncovers a mystery. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Williams, Emlyn George: an Early Autobiography New York Ramdom House 1961 BMCE Hard Cover Very Good Good Autobiograhy The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed. The dust jacket is rubbed and there are 1/4 inch tears on the top and bottom of the spine and the back bottom corner, also a 1 inch tear on the outside front edge of the spine in about the middle. The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 437 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Williams, Geoffrey Hello, Mars E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Price Stern Sloan 1989 0843127333 / 9780843127331 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Juvenile Science Fiction Cberbak, Yvonne No cassette, just the book. The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. "A boy travels from Earth to Mars to join his parents, part of the first group of colonists to Mars." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Williams, Jeanne Home Mountain New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1990 0312045980 / 9780312045982 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Romance ex library. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards, the top and bottom of the spine, the corners and bottom edges of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight inside. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is lightly rubbed on the extremities and has a 1/4 inch triangular shaped piece missing on the top of the spine. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded or price clipped. 406 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An American historical romance novel, set in 1881 on the western frontier. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Williams Introduction to Health Services Etobicoke, ON, Canada John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited 1988 0471855286 / 9780471855286 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Health Retired from a college library. Third edition. There is a small white library sticker taped to the base of the spine, the top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed. The inside of the book is both clean and tight (it was read one time). 508 pages. Index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Williams, Philip L. Jenny Dorset Marietta, GA, U.S.A. Longstreet Press, Incorporated 1997 1563523655 / 9781563523656 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Biographical Novel ex library. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out (it was read three times). The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 494 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Historical fiction set in 18th century Charleston from the 1760s until 1782." Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Harland Williams Lickety Split and His Adventure Through Time Wisconsin Penworthy Publishing Co. 1988 0876170521 / 9780876170526 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Juvenile Fiction Harland Williams ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the inside is clean and intact. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The adventures of Licety Split, a dinoseur kid. One of the Lickety Split series books. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Williams, Harland Lickety Split Meets the Fire Puffin Wisconsin Penworthy Publishing Co. 1987 Hard Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Early Reader Williams, Harland The title of this book is Lickety Split Meets the Fire Puffin. Ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed and bumped. The book features wipe clean boards and is clean/tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: Dinosaurs and Fire Puffins don't get along, until one day a youngster from each group gets lost. They meet up and team up to help each other find the way home. Each of the clans is sure the other has done harm to their children, but when the youngsters return, the adults have something to learn about friendship and differences that are meaningless if you are alike on the inside. Adorable illustrations and simple text. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Barbara Williams Mitzi and The Terrible Tyrannosaurus Rex New York E.P. Putnam 1982 0-525-45105-6 / 9780525451051 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Junenile Fiction Emiliy Arnold mcCully ex school book, overall g condition, inside clean & tight. Mitzi isn't sure that she wants her mother to marry Walter whose three year old son is a genius who thinks he is a dinoseur. A Weekly Reader book. 102 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williams, Terry Tempest on Amplebooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Bachtobooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Beaglebooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Bennettbooksltd.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Bookedfull.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Bookembooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Booksnmorepa.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Booksr4u.net Williams, Terry Tempest on Booktique.org Williams, Terry Tempest on Carmsrarebooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Celticfringes.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Ceressnowbooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Chapter1.co.za Williams, Terry Tempest on Chippawabooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Comoshops.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Cornerbookstores.com
| Williams, Terry Tempest on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Williams, Terry Tempest on Covertocoverbooks.ca Williams, Terry Tempest on Crawfordsnautical.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Durnickbooks.co.uk Williams, Terry Tempest on Fatcitybookstore.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Frenchborobooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Funstons.net Williams, Terry Tempest on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Williams, Terry Tempest on Hawkbooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Heroicimage.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Johnbalebooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Johnmurraysbooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Maplehillbooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Montclairbookcenter.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Onceuponatimebooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Williams, Terry Tempest on Pandy-books.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Paperbackheavenbooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Pinaclebooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Richardsonsbooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Rwmilitarybooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Springystreasures.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Starrcatbooks.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Williams, Terry Tempest on Thepaperbackexchange.com Williams, Terry Tempest on Therobbinn.co.uk Williams, Terry Tempest on Twiceisniceonline.com |
|
|