Frugal Family Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Elmore Leonard  BANDITS
New York Arbor House 1987 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Mystery 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
ex library. The dust jacket mylar cover it taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards. The book is in overall good condition, it is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 242 pages. A group of unlikely people in New Orleans become bandits to steal money destined for Nicaraguan Contras.
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Elmore Leonard  KILLSHOT
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Suspense 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
ex library. Book and dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is clean and tight. Dust jacket is in mylar, it is not torn or clipped. 287 pages. A chilling tale of crime and terror by the author of FREAKY DEAKY and GLITZ.
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leonard, Elmore  Bandits
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Cloth Spine Good Very Good Fiction
Retired from a college library. The top and bottom edges of the boards have tape marks on them (the dust jacket mylar cover is taped to the boards). The book is both clean and tight inside. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or torn. Novel set in New Orleans; Lucy Nicols, Jack Delaney and Roy Hicks scheme to steal from a private fund-raising effort for the Contras. 345 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leonard, Elmore  Be Cool
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1999 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Thriller
The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed from sitting on a shelf (can hardly see it), the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. A 292 page Elmore Leonard thriller featuring the return of Chili Palmer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leonard, Elmore  Get Shorty
New York, NY, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1990 First Edition Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Very Good Fine Adult Fiction 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The flap at the bottom of the spine is folded from having been on a shelf. The former owner's name in on the inside front free page, otherwise the book is in overall very good condition, it is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 292 pages. This novel was the basis for a recent movie film by the same name. Very funny book.
Price: 26.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leonard, Elmore  Get Shorty
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Doubleday Dell Large Print Group, Incorporated 1990 Hard Cover Cloth Spine Good Very Good Fiction
Ex library. Large print edition. The dust jacket's mylar cover, and the outside edges of the inside flaps of the dust jacket, are glued to the paste down pages of the book, front and rear. Inside the book is clean and tight. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover and is not faded or clipped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 410 pages. "Thieves, con-men and Elmore Leonard's usual cast of oddball characters find themselves at home in the cutthroat, back-stabbing world of Hollywood."
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leonard, Elmore  Get Shorty
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1991 Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Adventure 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The edges of the cover are rubbed, and the spine is lightly creased. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 359 pages.
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leonard, Elmore  Glitz
New York Arbor House 1985 Hard Cover Good Good Suspense
Retired from a college library. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom of the boards, the spine is slanted. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 251 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: Miami police detective Vincent Mora has gone to Puerto Rico to recuperate after having been shot. A rapist that he put behind bars is there watching him and waiting to get revenge.
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Leonard, Elmore  Killshot
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/arbor House 1989 Hard Cover Good Very Good Suspense
ex library. The dust jacket mylar cover is attached to the top and bottom edges of the boards and the spine is a bit slanted. The book is both clean and tight inside. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 287 pages by the author of Freaky Deaky and Glitz. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: This story is about two killers who are out to get a couple who witnessed one of their crimes. The couple is placed in the witness protection program and we readers get an inside view of what life is like when you are being protected.
Price: 8.75 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leonard, Elmore  Maximum Bob
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Doubleday Dell Large Print Group, Incorporated 1991 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mystery
ex library. Large print edition. The dust jacket end flaps are glued to the backs of the boards. The book is clean and tight, the dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. A Florida murder mystery. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Leonard, Elmore  Pronto
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Company 1993 Hard Cover Good Good Suspense
Ex library. Large print edition. The dust jacket's mylar cover, and the inside edges of the inside flaps of the dust jacket, are glued to the paste down pages, front and rear. The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed. Inside the book is clean and tight. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 392 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall "Bookie Harry Arno is about to retire with his girlfriend to the Italian Riviera. It's a dream come true, made possible by cheating his boss, Jimmy Cap, a little at a time for 20 years. Now the FBI has set up a sting to get Jimmy Cap, and if Harry Arno wants to go free, he's going to have to help them do it. Or is he?"
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Leonard, Elmore  Rum Punch
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Doubleday Dell Large Print Group, Incorporated 1992 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mystery
ex library. Large print edition. The dust jacket end flaps are glued to the inside of the boards. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition, the book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 437 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Leonard, Elmore  Rum Punch
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 297 pages. First edition. "The inimitable Elmore Leonard follows up his bestseller Maximum Bob with a punch--Rum Punch--where a gun dealer, a flight attendant, and a bail bondsman make interesting bedfellows. When Jackie gets caught smuggling her boss's gun money on the airline she works for, she hatches a plan with her bail bondsman to walk off with the money."
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellis PetersEmilie Loring >>>


Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings

Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Caterwaulbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Hookedonhistory.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Onepricebooks.net
Alanderbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions