|
|
Frances Keyes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Frances P. Keyes Joy Street New York Julian Messner 1950 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good No Jacket Romance 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sue Storey Shaw The top and bottom of the spine, the corners of the boards and the boards are lightly rubbed, the boards are lightly soiled. The former owner's name and book plate are inside the book, otherwise the inside is both clean and tight. 490 pages. The endpages are a drawing of a place on Beacon Hill in Boston, MA. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Frances Parkinson Keyes Lady Blanche Farm and Queen Anne's Lace New York Liveright Publishing Corporation 1952 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Fiction 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed and nicked on the top and bottom of the spine and the corners. The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn and looks good. 445 pages. Two full-length novels. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Frances Parkinson Keyes ROSES IN DECEMBER USA Avon 1965 First Thus Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Romance 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall The cover is creased, inside is starting to yellow from age but is clean and tight. 352 pages. Indexed. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Frances Parkinson Keyes The Chess Players New York Farrar,straus and Cudahy 1960 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Adult Fiction 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall ex library. There are tape marks and sticky residue on the top and bottom edges of the boards. The book is both clean and tight inside. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 533 pages. Bibliography. A novel of New Orleans and Paris. Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Frances Parkinson Keyes THE HERITAGE New York McGraw-Hill 1968 Stated First Edition Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Good Very Good Romance 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jacket Art By Peter Parnell ex library. The bottom and the top of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed. Inside the book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it has a small library sticker on the base of the spine. The jacket is not faded, clipped, or torn. 330 pages. Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Frances Parkinson Keyes The Royal Box New York Julian messner, Inc. 1954 Reprint/b.c.e. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Romance 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall ex library. The book is in overall very good condition, it is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is not faded, clipped, or torn and is in a mylar cover. 303 pages. A romance set in Greenwich Village between the son of a wealthy oil tycoon and a young actress. Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Frances Parkinson Keyes TONGUES OF FIRE the Story of Christain Missions from St. Paul to the Present New York: Coward -McCann Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Religious. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xlib. cc 1966, no publishing date given. The dust jacket mylar is taped to the boards. The book is in overall vg condition. The inside is clean and tight. The dj is in mylar, there is a lib. sticker stuck to the spine. The jacket is not torn or clipped. 327 pages. Illustrated. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Keyes, Frances Parkinson I, The King New York McGraw Hill 1966 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Historical Fiction 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Retired from a private school library. The top and bottom edges of the boards are sun faded. The book is clean/tight (other than the usual library marks). The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 351 pages. Based on the life of Philip IV, King of Spain. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frances Keyes Listings |