Frugal Family Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frances Keyes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Frances P. Keyes  Joy Street
New York Julian Messner 1950 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good No Jacket Romance 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sue Storey Shaw
The top and bottom of the spine, the corners of the boards and the boards are lightly rubbed, the boards are lightly soiled. The former owner's name and book plate are inside the book, otherwise the inside is both clean and tight. 490 pages. The endpages are a drawing of a place on Beacon Hill in Boston, MA.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Frances Parkinson Keyes  Lady Blanche Farm and Queen Anne's Lace
New York Liveright Publishing Corporation 1952 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Fiction 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed and nicked on the top and bottom of the spine and the corners. The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn and looks good. 445 pages. Two full-length novels.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Frances Parkinson Keyes  ROSES IN DECEMBER
USA Avon 1965 First Thus Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Romance 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The cover is creased, inside is starting to yellow from age but is clean and tight. 352 pages. Indexed.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Frances Parkinson Keyes  The Chess Players
New York Farrar,straus and Cudahy 1960 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Adult Fiction 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
ex library. There are tape marks and sticky residue on the top and bottom edges of the boards. The book is both clean and tight inside. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 533 pages. Bibliography. A novel of New Orleans and Paris.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Frances Parkinson Keyes  THE HERITAGE
New York McGraw-Hill 1968 Stated First Edition Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Good Very Good Romance 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jacket Art By Peter Parnell
ex library. The bottom and the top of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed. Inside the book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it has a small library sticker on the base of the spine. The jacket is not faded, clipped, or torn. 330 pages.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Frances Parkinson Keyes  The Royal Box
New York Julian messner, Inc. 1954 Reprint/b.c.e. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Romance 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
ex library. The book is in overall very good condition, it is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is not faded, clipped, or torn and is in a mylar cover. 303 pages. A romance set in Greenwich Village between the son of a wealthy oil tycoon and a young actress.
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Frances Parkinson Keyes  TONGUES OF FIRE the Story of Christain Missions from St. Paul to the Present
New York: Coward -McCann
Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Religious. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xlib. cc 1966, no publishing date given. The dust jacket mylar is taped to the boards. The book is in overall vg condition. The inside is clean and tight. The dj is in mylar, there is a lib. sticker stuck to the spine. The jacket is not torn or clipped. 327 pages. Illustrated.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  I, The King
New York McGraw Hill 1966 BCE Hard Cover Good Good Historical Fiction 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Retired from a private school library. The top and bottom edges of the boards are sun faded. The book is clean/tight (other than the usual library marks). The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 351 pages. Based on the life of Philip IV, King of Spain.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frances BurnettFrancine Pascal >>>


Try these sites for other Frances Keyes Listings

Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Bookfinders.org
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Indybooklady.com
Funstons.com
Scribesofgor.us

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions